Department Commissions

The main commissions in charge of the operation of our department and their distribution of duties are as follows.

Program Outcomes Evaluation Committee

Kamil Erkan (Başkan), Barış Çallı, Bilge Alpaslan Kocamemi, Mete Tayanç, Çiğdem Kalkan Aktan 

 

Department Seminars and Meetings Committee

Deniz Akgül (Başkan), Barış Çallı, Mete Tayanç, Sedat Yalçınkaya, Zeynep Yücesoy Özkan 

 

Continuous Improvement Commission

Evren Tuğtaş (Başkan), S.Sinan Keskin, Habibullah Uzun, Zeynep Yücesoy Özkan, Gül Gülenay Hacıosmanoğlu 

 

Ph.D. Qualification Committee
Zehra Semra Can (Başkan), Bilge Alpaslan Kocamemi, Evren Tuğtaş, Mete Tayanç, Esra Erken 

 

Curriculum Studies Commission

Kozet Bakırcı (Başkan), Deniz Akgül, Barış Çallı, Nur H. Orak, Gül Gülenay Hacıosmanoğlu 

 

MÜDEK Studies Commission

Deniz Akgül (Başkan), Hatice Yeşil, Zeynep Yücesoy Özkan, Gül Gülenay Hacıosmanoğlu 

 

Undergraduate Students Adaptation Commission

Evren Tuğtaş (Başkan), Neslihan Semerci, Kozet Yapsaklı Bakırcı  

 

Double Major and Minor Programs (DAP, YAP) Officer

Orhan Gökyay, Kozet Yapsaklı Bakırcı 

 

Graduate Education Registration Advisor:

Esra Erken 

 

Student Exchange (Erasmus, Farabi, Mevlana) Programs Officer

Habibullah Uzun 

 

Scholarship Operations Advisor

Bilge Alpaslan Kocamemi 

 

Graduation Procedures Commission

Orhan Gökyay (Başkan), Habibullah Uzun 

 

Environmental Eng. Department Occupational Health and Safety Studies and Risk Assessment Commission

Orhan Gökyay (Başkan), Kozet Bakırcı, Sinan Keskin 

 

Department Promotion Commission

Deniz Akgül (Başkan), Hatice Yeşil, Gülay Arslan, Nuri Kerem Binark

 

Graduation Ceremonies Studies Commission

Zehra Semra Can (Başkan), Hatice Yeşil, Kerem Binark 

 

Graduation Projects Commission

Evren Tuğtaş (Başkan), Kamil Erkan, Çiğdem Kalkan, Nuri Kerem Binark

 

Undergraduate and Graduate Course and Exam Programs Commission

Esra Erken, Nur H. Orak, Hatice Yeşil, Serdar Şam, Nuri Kerem Binark 

 

Student Internship Commission

Habibullah Uzun (Başkan), Orhan Gökyay, Sedat Yalçınkaya, Serdar Şam  

 

Data Collection Commission

Zehra Semra Can (Başkan), S. Sinan Keskin, Kamil Erkan, Sedat Yalçınkaya, Hatice Yeşil, Gülay Arslan, Kerem Binark, Serdar Şam 

 

Web Pages Development and Maintenance Team

Bilge Alpaslan Kocamemi (Başkan), Nur H. Orak, Çiğdem Aktan, Gülay Arslan (sosyal medya) 


This page updated by Environmental Engineering on 24.05.2022 08:30:10

QUICK MENU